Hamburg and Gstaad Tournaments

Forum » Other Sports » Hamburg and Gstaad Tournaments

Jul 16, 2022, 21:02

HAMBURG

Round 2

Top Half of the Draw

1      Carlos Alcaraz                                          vs       Sebastian Baez/Filip Krajinovic

7     Karen Khachanov                                      vs       Pablo Fognini

4      Pablo Carreno-Busta                                 vs       Alex Molcan 

Tallon Griekspoor                                              vs       Borna Coric

Bottom Half of the Draw

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina                           vs       Jozef Kovalik

Emil Vuusuvuori                                               vs       Lorenzo Musetti

Aslan Karatsev                                                 vs        Daniel Galan Riveros

2    Andrey Rublev                                           vs        Francisco Cerundolo

GSTAAD 

Round 2

1    Casper Ruud                                        vs         Jirri Lehecka

Alexander Ritchard                                   vs         Jaume Munar

4    Albert  Ramos-Vinolas                        vs          Marc-Andrea Huesler/Dominic Strickeer

Yannick Hanfmann                                    vs         Thiago Monteiro/Nicolas Jarry

Bottom Half of the Draw

Dominic Thiem                                           vs         Federico Delbonis  

3    Roberto Bautista-Agut                          vs         Juan Pablo Varillas

5    Pedro Martinez                                      vs        Elias Ymer

2    Matteo Berrettini                                   vs        Richard Gasquet

       

Jul 17, 2022, 05:07

Quarterfinals

HAMBURG

Top Half of the Draw

1      Carlos Alcaraz                                           vs      7     Karen Khachanov

Alex Molcan                                                      vs       Borna Coric/Alex Molcan

Bottom Half of the Draw

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina                           vs       Lorenzo Musetti

Farncisco Cerundolo                                          vs      Aslan Karatsev 

GSTAAD 

Round 2

1    Casper Ruud                                                 vs        Jaume Munar

4    Albert  Ramos-Vinolas/Dominic Strickeer  vs         Nicolas Jarry

Bottom Half of the Draw

 Juan Pablo Varillas                                             vs       Dominic Thiem 

2    Matteo Berrettini                                          vs      5    Pedro Martinez

       

Jul 17, 2022, 05:07

Semifinals

HAMBURG

1      Carlos Alcaraz                               vs           Borna Coric         

Lorenzo Musetti                                     vs          Farncisco Cerundolo 

DSTAAD 

1    Casper Ruud                                     vs          4    Albert  Ramos-Vinolas

2    Matteo Berrettini                             vs          Dominic Thiem 

       

Jul 17, 2022, 05:07

Finals

HAMBURG

1      Carlos Alcaraz               vs          Lorenzo Musetti 

DSTAAD 

1     Casper Ruud                   vs         2      Matteo Berrettini 

Jul 18, 2022, 19:46

Ruud beat Berrettini - well deserved win in Gstaad.  Well done and congrats.    musetti played brilliantly against a of-form Alcaraz and managed to beat him = Confgrats to Musetti.

 
You need to Log in to reply.
Back to top