There are 3 APT250 tournaments this week - namely Atlanta (hard), Kitzbuhel (clay) and Umag (Croatia - clay)

Forum » Other Sports » There are 3 APT250 tournaments this week - namely Atlanta (hard), Kitzbuhel (clay) and Umag (Croatia - clay)

Jul 23, 2022, 15:59

Round 2

ATLANTA

Top half of the Draw

Ilya Ivasjka                                       vs       Steve  Johnson

5    Tommy Paul                                vs      Soonwoo Kwon

3    Alex de Minaur                            vs      James Duckworth

Adrian Mannarino                              vs      Andrej Martin

Bottom Half of the Draw

8    Brandon Nakashima                     vs    John Millman  

4    Frances Tiafoe                              vs     Taro Daniel

6    Jenson Brooksby                           vs      Mackemzie   McDonald

2    John Isner                                     vs      Ben Shelton

KITZBUHEL

Top half of the Draw

    Albert Ramos-Vinolas                    vs        Juan-Pablo Varillas

7      Pedro Martinez                             vs        Federico Coria

3     Roberto Bautista-Agut                   vs         Jurij Rodionov

8     Joao Sousa                                     vs         Jirri Lehecka

Bottom Half of the Draw

Pablo Andujar-Alba                              vs          Filip Misolic

4     Aslan Karatsev                               vs         Dusan Lajovic
      
Sebastian Ofner                                     vs        Dominic Thiem

Ivan Gakhov                                          vs        Yannick Hanfmann

UMAG -Croatia

Top half of the Draw

1     Carlos Alcaraz                                  vs           Norrbert Gombos

Corentin Moutet                                      vs          Facundo Bagnis

3    Holger Rune                                      vs          Bernabe Zapata Miralles

Daniel Galan Riveros                              vs           Giulio Zeppieri

Bottom Half of the Draw

8     Lorenzo Musetti                             vs           Marco Checcinato

4     Sebastian Baez                                vs           Franco Agamenone

5    Alex Molcan                                      vs          Roberto Carballes Baena

2    Jannik Sinner                                       vs           Jaume Munar

 

Jul 24, 2022, 19:38

Of the latest ranked players in the top 10 only two are playing in the tournaments mentioned above - the rest are all off to the USA for the hard court season.    

Jul 26, 2022, 23:20

Quarterfinals

ATLANTA

Top Half of the Draw

5     Tommy Paul                           vs          Ilya Ivashka

.3    Alex de Minaur                      vs          Adrian Mannarino

Bottom Half of the Draw  

4    Frances Tiafoe                         vs          8        Brandon Nakashima

 2    John Isner                               vs          6       Jenson Brooksby        

KITZBUHEL

Top half of the Draw

    Albert Ramos-Vinolas                    vs       7      Pedro Martinez

3     Roberto Bautista-Agut                   vs       Jirri Lehecka

Bottom Half of the Draw

Dusan Lajovic                                       vs          Filip Misolic
      
Yannick Hanfmann                               vs           Dominic Thiem


UMAG -Croatia

Top half of the Draw

1     Carlos Alcaraz                                  vs          Facundo Bagnis

Bernabe Zapata Miralles                          vs           Giulio Zeppieri

Bottom Half of the Draw

Marco Checcinato                                  vs           Franco Agamenone

2    Jannik Sinner                                       vs           Jaume Munar

 

.   

Jul 27, 2022, 08:41

Semifinals

ATLANTA

 3    Alex de Minaur                     vs     .Ilya Ivashka

4    Frances Tiafoe                        vs     6    Jenson Brooksby    

KITZBUHEL

3     Roberto Bautista-Agut           vs       Bernabe Zpata Miralles     

Yannick Hanfmann                      vs        Filip Misovic

UMAG -Croatia  

1     Carlos Alcaraz                      vs           Giulio Zeppieri

2   Jannik Sinner                         vs            Franco Agamenone


Jul 29, 2022, 13:26

Finals

ATLANTA

 3    Alex de Minaur                       vs       6    Jenson Brooksby  

KITZBUHEL

3     Roberto Bautista-Agut            vs       Filip  Misovic

UMAG

1     Carlos Alcaraz                        vs        2      Jannik Sinner

Jul 30, 2022, 16:58

KITZBUHEL 

Roberto Bautista-Agut won the trophy and congrats to him.by beating Filip Misolic.   However, I was impressed by the youngster in reaching the final.  With some real experience on the ATP level  he has a good future ahead of him.       

UMAG


ATLANTA



 
You need to Log in to reply.
Back to top