You need to LOG IN to reply.

Team Selection - Round 13 - Super Rugby

Forum » Rugby » Team Selection - Round 13 - Super Rugby

May 06, 2019, 13:36


Blues  vs  Huricanes

Blues

15  Melani Nanai, 14  Tanielu Tele’a, 13  TJ Faiane, 12  Ma’a Nonu, 11  Rieko Ioane, 10  Harry Plummer, 9  Sam Nock, 8  Akira Ioane, 7  Blake Gibson,  6  Dalton Papalii, 5  Josh Goodhue, 4  Patrick Tuipulotu (c), 3  Ofa Tuungafasi, 2  James Parsons, 1  Karl Tu’inukuafe

 

 Replacements  :  16  Leni Apisai, 17   Ezekiel Lindenmuth, 18  Marcel Renata, 19   Scott Scrafton, 20   Jed Brown, 21  Augustine Pulu, 22   Otere Black, 23   Matt Duffie

 

Hurricanes

15  Jordie Barrett, 14  Wes Goosen, 13  Matt Proctor, 12  Ngani Laumape, 11  Ben Lam, 10  Beauden Barrett , 9  TJ Perenara (c), 8  Reed Prinsep, 7  Ardie Savea, 6  Vaea Fifita, 5  Isaia Walker-Leawere, 4  James Blackwell, 3 Jeff To'omaga-Allen, 2  Asafo Aumua, 1  Toby Smith

Replacements  :  16  Ricky Riccitelli, 17  Fraser Armstrong, 18  Ross Geldenhuys, 19  Kane Le'aupepe, 20  Du'Plessis Kirifi, 21  Finlay Christie, 22  James Marshall, 23  Chase Tiatia


 Rebels  vs  Reds

Rebels

15  Dane Haylett-Petty (c), 14  Jack Maddocks, 13  Reece Hodge, 12  Billy Meakes, 11  Marika Koroibete, 10  Quade Cooper, 9  Will Genia, 8  Isi Naisarani, 7  Angus Cottrell, 6  Luke Jones, 5  Matt Philip, 4  Ross Haylett-Petty, 3  Jermaine Ainsley, 2  Anaru Rangi, 1  Tetera Faulkner


 Replacements  :  16  Hugh Roach, 17  Matt Gibbon, 18  Sam Talakai, 19  Pone Fa’amausili, 20  Rob Leota, 21  Richard Hardwick, 22  Michael Ruru, 23  Campbell Magnay


Reds

15  Hamish Stewart, 14  Jock Campbell, 13  Chris Feauai-Sautia, 12  Samu Kerevi (c), 11  Sefa Naivalu, 10  Bryce Hegarty, 9  Tate McDermott, 8  Scott Higginbotham, 7  Liam Wright, 6  Angus Scott-Young, 5  Angus Blyth, 4  Izack Rodda, 3  Taniela Tupou, 2  Alex Mafi, 1  JP Smith


Replacements  :  16  Brandon Paenga-Amosa, 17  Harry Hoopert, 18  Ruan Smith, 19  Lukhan Salakaia-Loto, 20  Caleb Timu, 21  Moses Sorovi, 22  Duncan Paia’aua, 23   Isaac Lucas


 Bulls  vs  Crusaders

Bulls

15  Warrick Gelant, 14  Cornal Hendricks, 13  Johnny Kotze, 12  Burger Odendaal, 11  Rosko Specman, 10  Handre Pollard (c), 9  Andre Warner, 8  Duane Vermeulen, 7  Jannes Kirsten, 6  Marco van Staden, 5  RG Snyman, 4  Jason Jenkins, 3  Trevor Nyakane, 2  Schalk Brits, 1 Lizo Gqoboka

Replacements   :  16  Jaco Visagie, 17  Simphiwe Matanzima, 18  Wiehahn Herbst, 19  Thembelani Bholi, 20  Paul Schoeman, 21  Embrose Papier, 22  Manie Libbok, 23  Divan Rossouw 

Crusaders

 15  David Havili, 14  Sevu Reece, 13  Jack Goodhue, 12  Ryan Crotty, 11  George Bridge, 10  Richie Mo'unga, 9  Bryn Hall, 8  Kieran Read, 7  Matt Todd (c), 6  Jordan Taufua, 5  Scott Barrett, 4  Mitchell Dunshea, 3  Michael Alaalatoa, 2  Codie Taylor, 1  Joe Moody

Replacements  :   16  Andrew Makalio, 17  Harry Allan, 18  Oliver Jager, 19  Luke Romano, 20  Whetukamokamo Douglas, 21  Mitchell Drummond, 22  Mitchell Hunt, 23  Braydon Ennor 

Hughlanders  vs  Jaguares

Highlanders

15  Matt Faddes, 14  Jordan Hyland, 13  Rob Thompson, 12  Patelesio Tomkinson, 11  Tevita Li, 10  Josh Ioane, 9  Aaron Smith, 8  Elliot Dixon, 7  James Lentjes, 6  Luke Whitelock (c), 5  Tom Franklin, 4  Josh Dickson, 3  Siate Tokolahi, 2  Liam Coltman, 1  Ayden Johnstone

Replacements  :  16  Ash Dixon, 17  Daniel Lienert-Brown, 18  Tyrel Lomax, 19  Jack Whetton, 20  Liam Squire, 21  Kayne Hammington, 22  Daniel Hollinshead, 23  Thomas Umaga-Jensen

Jaguares

 15  Emiliano Boffelli, 14  Sebastien Cancelliere, 13  Matias Moroni, 12  Jeronimo De La Fuente (c), 11  Ramiro Moyano, 10  Joaquin Diaz Bonilla, 9  Felipe Ezcurra, 8  Javier Ortego Desio, 7  Tomas Lezana, 6  Juan Manuel Leguizamon, 5  Lucas Paulos, 4  Marcos Kremer, 3  Enrique Pieretto, 2  Julian Montoya, 1  Mayco Vivas

Replacements  : 16 Agustin Creevy, 17 Juan Pablo Zeiss, 18 Santiago Medrano, 19 Tomas Lavanini, 20 Pablo Matera, 21 Tomas Cubelli, 22 Domingo Miotti, 23 Matias Orlando

Chiefs  vs  Sharks

Chiefs

15  Solomon Alaimalo, 14  Sean Wainui, 13 Tunua Manu, 12   Anton Lienert-Brown, 11  Etene Nanai-Seturo, 10  Marty McKenzie, 9  Brad Weber (c), 8  Luke Jacobson, 7  Mitchell Karpik, 6  Jesse Parete, 5  Mitchell  Brown, 4  Tyler  Ardron, 3  Nepo  Laulala, 2  Nathan  Harris, 1  Atu Moli

Replacements  :    16  Liam Polwart, 17  Ryan Coxon,  18  Angus Ta’avoa, 19  Taleni Seu, 20  Pita Gus Sowakula, 21  Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 22  Shaun Stevenson, 23  Alex Nankivell  

Sharks

15  Aphelele Fassi, 14  Sbu Nkosi, 13  Lukhanyo Am, 12  Marius Louw, 11  Makazole Mapimpi, 10  Curwin Bosch, 9  Louis Schreuder (c), 8  Philip van der Walt, 7  Jean-Luc du Preez, 6 Jacques Vermeulen, 5  Ruan Botha, 4  Hyron Andrews, 3  Coenie Oosthuizen, 2  Kerron van Vuuren, 1  Thomas du Toit

Replacements  :  16  Fezokuhle Mbatha, 17  Mzamo Majola, 18  John-Hubert Meyer, 19  Tyler Paul, 20  Luke Stringer, 21  Cameron Wright, 22  Robert du Preez, 23  Kobus van Wyk

Lions  vs  Waratahs

Lions

15  Andries Coetzee, 14  Courtnall Skosan, 13  Lionel Mapoe, 12  Harold Vorster, 11  Aphiwe Dyantyi, 10  Elton Jantjies, 9  Ross Cronje, 8  Warren Whiteley (c), 7  Vincent Tshituka, 6  Kwagga Smith, 5  Marvin Orie, 4  Stephan Lewies, 3  Carlu Sadie, 2  Malcolm Marx, 1  Sti Sithole

Replacements  :  16 Jan-Henning Campher, 17  Dylan Smith, 18  Johannes Jonker, 19  Wilhelm van der Sluys, 20  Marnus Schoeman, 21  Nic Groom, 22  Shaun Reynolds, 23  Tyrone Green

Waratahs

15  Kurtley Beale, 14  Alex Newsome, 13  Lalakai Foketi, 12  Karmichael Hunt, 11  Curtis Rona, 10  Bernard Foley, 9  Nick Phipps, 8  Michael Wells, 7  Michael Hooper (c), 6  Ned Hanigan, 5  Rob Simmons, 4  Tom Staniforth, 3  Sekope Kepu, 2  Damien Fitzpatrick, 1  Harry Johnson-Holmes

Replacements  :  16  Andrew Tuala, 17  Tom Robertson, 18  Chris Talakai, 19  Hugh Sinclair, 20 Will Miller, 21  Jake Gordon, 22  Adam Ashley-Cooper, 23  Cam Clark

Brumbies  vs  Sunwolves

Brumbies

15  Tom Banks, 14  Henry Speight, 13  Tevita Kuridrani, 12  Irae Simone, 11  Toni Pulu, 10  Christian Leali’ifano, 9  Joe Powell, 8  Pete Samu, 7  Jahrome Brown, 6  Tom Cusack, 5  Sam Carter, 4  Darcy Swain, 3  Allan Alaalatoa, 2  Folau Fainga’a, 1  Scott Sio

Replacements  :  16  Connal Mcinerney, 17  James Slipper, 18  Leslie Leulua’i’ali’i-Makin, 19  Blake Enever, 20  Murray Douglas, 21  Ryan Lonergan, 22  Tom Wright, 23  Andy Muirhead

Sunwolves

15  Ryohey  Yamanaka, 14  Gerhard van der Heever, 13  Josh  Timo, 12  Phil Burleigh, 11  Jason  Emery, 10 Yu Tamura, 9  Kaito Shigeno,  8  Rahboni  Warren-Vosayaco,  7  Dan Prior, 6  Hendrik Tui, 5  Grant  Hattingh, 4  Mark  Abbott, 3  Hiroshi Yamashita, 2  Shota Horie, 1  Masataka Mikami

Replacements  :   16  Jaba Bregvadze, 17  Conan O’Donnell, 18  Takuma Asahara, 19  Tom Rowe, 20  Kara  Pryor, 21  Ben  Gunter, 22  Jamie Booth, 23  Hayden Parker

 

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++


Bye  :  Round 13   -  Stormers

Byes :  Round 14   :   Sharks, Sunwolves,  Brumbies

Bye  :  Round  15  :   Hurricanes

Bye  :  Round 16   :   Highlanders

Bye  :   Round 17  :   Chiefs

Bye  :   Round 18  :   Crusaders


May 07, 2019, 14:23

Bulls

15 Warrick Gelant, 14 Cornal Hendricks, 13 Johnny Kotze, 12 Burger Odendaal, 11 Rosko Specman, 10 Handré Pollard (captain), 9 Andre Warner, 8 Duane Vermeulen, 7 Jannes Kirsten, 6 Marco van Staden, 5 RG Snyman, 4 Jason Jenkins, 3 Trevor Nyakane, 2 Schalk Brits, 1 Lizo Gqoboka

Substitutes: 16 Jaco Visagie, 17 Simphiwe Matanzima, 18 Wiehahn Herbst, 19 Thembelani Bholi, 20 Paul Schoeman, 21 Embrose Papier, 22 Manie Libbok, 23 Divan Rossouw

May 07, 2019, 19:28

Thanks  CC - Bulls updated

May 08, 2019, 06:27

Blues:

1. Karl Tu'inukuafe 2. James Parsons 3. Ofa Tungafusi 4. Patrick Tuipolutu 5. Josh Goodhue 6. Dalton Pappaili 7. Blake Gibson 8. Akira Ioane 9. Sam Nock 10. Harry Plummer 11. Rieko Ioane 12. Ma'a Nonu 13. TJ Faiane 14. Tanielu Tele'a 15. Melani Naanai 

16. Leni Apisai 17. Ezekiel Lindenmuth 18. Marcel Renata 19. Scott Scrafton 20. Jed Brown 21. Augustine Pulu 22. Otere Black 23. Matt Duffie

Hurricanes:

1. Toby Smith 2. Asafo Aumua 3. Jeff To-omaga-Allen 4. James Blackwell 5. Isaia Walker-Leawere 6. Vaea Fifita 7. Ardie Savea 8. Reed Prinseep 9. TJ Peranara 10. Beaudan Barrett 11. Ben Lam 12. Ngani Laumape 13. Matt Proctor 14. Wes Goosen 15. Jordie Barrett 

16. Ricky Riccitelli 17. Fraser Armstrong 18. Ross Geldenhuys 19. Kane Le'aupepe 20. Du'Pleesi Kirifi 21. Finlay Christie 22. James Marshall 23. Chase Tiatia

May 08, 2019, 09:42

Rebels:

15 Dane Haylett-Petty (c), 14 Jack Maddocks, 13 Reece Hodge, 12 Billy Meakes, 11 Marika Koroibete, 10 Quade Cooper, 9 Will Genia, 8 Isi Naisarani, 7 Angus Cottrell, 6 Luke Jones, 5 Matt Philip, 4 Ross Haylett-Petty, 3 Jermaine Ainsley, 2 Anaru Rangi, 1 Tetera Faulkner

Replacements: 16 Hugh Roach, 17 Matt Gibbon, 18 Sam Talakai, 19 Pone Fa’amausili, 20 Rob Leota, 21 Richard Hardwick, 22 Michael Ruru, 23 Campbell Magnay


May 08, 2019, 09:43

Reds:

15 Hamish Stewart, 14 Jock Campbell, 13 Chris Feauai-Sautia, 12 Samu Kerevi (c), 11 Sefa Naivalu, 10 Bryce Hegarty, 9 Tate McDermott, 8 Scott Higginbotham, 7 Liam Wright, 6 Angus Scott-Young, 5 Angus Blyth, 4 Izack Rodda, 3 Taniela Tupou, 2 Alex Mafi, 1 JP Smith

Replacements: 16 Brandon Paenga-Amosa, 17 Harry Hoopert, 18 Ruan Smith, 19 Lukhan Salakaia-Loto, 20 Caleb Timu, 21 Moses Sorovi, 22 Duncan Paia’aua, 23 Isaac Lucas



May 08, 2019, 10:26

Crusaders:

15 David Havili, 14 Sevu Reece, 13 Jack Goodhue, 12 Ryan Crotty, 11 George Bridge, 10 Richie Mo’unga, 9 Bryn Hall, 8 Kieran Read, 7 Matt Todd (c), 6 Jordan Taufua, 5 Scott Barrett, 4 Mitchell Dunshea, 3 Michael Alaalatoa, 2 Codie Taylor, 1 Joe Moody

Replacements: 16 Andrew Makalio, 17 Harry Allan, 18 Oliver Jager, 19 Luke Romano, 20 Whetukamokamo Douglas, 21 Mitchell Drummond, 22 Mitchell Hunt, 23 Braydon Ennor

May 08, 2019, 11:40

Thanks guys -  all available teams updated/

I did my civic duty and go and vote before uipdating - sorry about the delay

May 09, 2019, 07:14

Chiefs: Solomon Alaimalo, Sean Wainui, Tumua Manu, Anton Lienert-Brown, Etene Nanai-Seturo, Marty McKenzie, Brad Weber (c), Luke Jacobson, Mitchell Karpik, Jesse Parete, Mitchell Brown, Tyler Ardron, Nepo Laulala, Nathan Harris, Atu Moli. 

Reserves: Liam Polwart, Ryan Coxon, Angus Ta'avao, Taleni Seu, Pita Gus Sowakula, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Shaun Stevenson, Alex Nankivell.

Stuff

May 09, 2019, 10:24

Highlanders:

15 Matt Faddes, 14 Jordan Hyland, 13 Rob Thompson, 12 Patelesio Tomkinson, 11 Tevita Li, 10 Josh Ioane, 9 Aaron Smith, 8 Elliot Dixon, 7 James Lentjes, 6 Luke Whitelock (c), 5 Tom Franklin, 4 Josh Dickson, 3 Siate Tokolahi, 2 Liam Coltman, 1 Ayden Johnstone

Replacements: 16 Ash Dixon, 17 Daniel Lienert-Brown, 18 Tyrel Lomax, 19 Jack Whetton, 20 Liam Squire, 21 Kayne Hammington, 22 Daniel Hollinshead, 23 Thomas Umaga-Jensen



May 09, 2019, 10:34

Thanks guys - Highlanders and Chiefs Updated. 

May 09, 2019, 10:55

Waratahs Updated

May 09, 2019, 10:57

Teams Oustanding 

Brumbies

Sunwolves


We are unlikely to get the Brumbies and Sunwolves before closing time of comps tomorrow.

May 09, 2019, 13:40

Lions: 15 Andries Coetzee, 14 Courtnall Skosan, 13 Lionel Mapoe, 12 Harold Vorster, 11 Aphiwe Dyantyi, 10 Elton Jantjies, 9 Ross Cronje, 8 Warren Whiteley (captain), 7 Vincent Tshituka, 6 Kwagga Smith, 5 Marvin Orie, 4 Stephan Lewies, 3 Carlu Sadie, 2 Malcolm Marx, 1 Sti Sithole 

Substitutes: 16 Jan-Henning Campher, 17 Dylan Smith, 18 Johannes Jonker, 19 Wilhelm van der Sluys, 20 Marnus Schoeman, 21 Nic Groom, 22 Shaun Reynolds, 23 Tyrone Green

May 09, 2019, 13:48

Jaguares:

15 Emiliano Boffelli, 14 Sebastien Cancelliere, 13 Matias Moroni, 12 Jeronimo De La Fuente (c), 11 Ramiro Moyano, 10 Joaquin Diaz Bonilla, 9 Felipe Ezcurra, 8 Javier Ortego Desio, 7 Tomas Lezana, 6 Juan Manuel Leguizamon, 5 Lucas Paulos, 4 Marcos Kremer, 3 Enrique Pieretto, 2 Julian Montoya, 1 Mayco Vivas

.Replacements: 16 Agustin Creevy, 17 Juan Pablo Zeiss, 18 Santiago Medrano, 19 Tomas Lavanini, 20 Pablo Matera, 21 Tomas Cubelli, 22 Domingo Miotti, 23 Matias Orlando


May 09, 2019, 20:25

I have updated the Jaguares team already - thanks anyway.

May 10, 2019, 07:17

Brumbies:

1. Scott SIO
2. Folau FAINGA’A
3. Allan ALAALATOA
4. Darcy SWAIN
5. Sam CARTER
6. Tom CUSACK
7. Jahrome BROWN
8. Pete SAMU
9. Joe POWELL
10. Christian LEALIIFANO
11. Toni PULU
12. Irae SIMONE
13. Tevita KURIDRANI 
14. Henry SPEIGHT
15. Tom BANKS

REPLACEMENTS

16. Connal MCINERNEY
17. James SLIPPER
18. Leslie LEULUAIALII-MAKIN
19. Blake ENEVER
20. Murray DOUGLAS
21. Ryan LONERGAN
22. Tom WRIGHT
23. Andy MUIRHEAD

May 10, 2019, 07:19

Sunwolves:

1. Masataka MIKAMI
2. Shota HORIE
3. Hiroshi YAMASHITA
4. Mark ABBOTT
5. Grant HATTINGH
6. Hendrik TUI
7. Dan PRYOR
8. Rahboni WARREN-VOSAYACO
9. Kaito SHIGENO
10.Yu TAMURA
11. Jason EMERY
12. Phil BURLEIGH
13. Josh TIMU
14. Gerhard van den HEEVER
15. Ryohei YAMANAKA 

Replacements:

16. Jaba BREGVADZE
17. Conan O'DONNELL
18. Takuma ASAHARA
19. Tom ROWE
20. Kara PRYOR
21. Ben GUNTER
22. Jamie BOOTH
23. Hayden PARKER

May 10, 2019, 09:23

Brumbies and Sunwolves Updated

 
You need to Log in to reply.
Back to top